angelicdestiny (angelicdestiny) wrote,
angelicdestiny
angelicdestiny

  • Mood:

WOOHOO!!!

JAGS GONNA GET A RAISE SOON!@#$@#$@!

so i guess he wont be quitting, which is good cause by some time next year hell be a senior developer. now he doesnt even need school, which is what he family is always bitching about. "youre living with the 'white girl', and not getting your education. dump the girl, live with your parents and go to school". not like he was doing a damn thing while he was living there, he didnt even graduate high school. BUT NOW, BUT NOW, BUT NOW hes way ahead of all that. *now* when he decided to go to school he can go for what he wants, instead of computer shit.

jag: i don't need school for this anyways really, i mean i know this shit
jag: all school would do would make me look better
jag: but this will make me look WAY better
xangelicdestinyx: but would you still need school after that
jag: nope
xangelicdestinyx: SO I SAVED YOU TIME
jag: i'd like to go, but i'd go for linguistics or something like that
jag: YAH
xangelicdestinyx: SEE I RULE
jag: if i went to school now, it'd be for fun
jag: I ALREADY KNEW THAT
xangelicdestinyx: YOU SHOULD BE THANKING ME

HA! things are working out for jag because he found this "white girl". how many senior developers do you know that are barely 21? if he hadnt hooked up with this "white girl", hed still be sitting on his ass getting drunk and doing dumb shit. i swear, sometimes i think im good luck for people.

oh, today i wore a skirt. how long has it been since i wore a skirt? scary. i also wore my contacts so i could see. today is a strange day. i guess ill go to the store soon. hrm, maybe.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 10 comments