angelicdestiny (angelicdestiny) wrote,
angelicdestiny
angelicdestiny

  • Mood:

YAYYYYYYY

been talking about my car on aim and people seem to think its only condensation. which isnt gonna kill me. woohoo. sammy just went to his car and hes gonna come back and tell me what everything looks like so i can check things myself. again, woohoo. i thought i was gonna have to bus around town but if i check things and everything seems ok, ill just keep and eye on things and take it to jiffylube when the time comes, to replace fluids n stuff.

ok, sam just freaked me out so im gonna call him and hes gonna check fluids with me. yay for free weekend minutes and long distance.

ill add to this post when i come back.

things i just learnt:
coolant is green
transmission fluid is red
oil is oilily

there isnt a puddle of anything underneath my car right now. and it looks like i might have had the ac on, cause when i was fuckin with the button a light didnt come on, like it did for the others. so looks like my car is healthy after all. now ive gotta go to the bank to transfer funds, then to target to pay my credit card bill :o\

thanks to everyone who helped me with the mystery of the evil fluid underneath my car :o)

oh, if you mailed me within the past few days, i just wanna let you know that my email is broken. its receiving your mail, its just not letting me log in to read it :o\

YAY FOR BEING ABLE TO TRANSFER FUNDS ON THE PHONE AND PAY MY CREDIT CARD WITH A CHECK BY PHONE. PHONES RULE.

damn, im lazy. but at least i dont have to pay for gas yet.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 5 comments