angelicdestiny (angelicdestiny) wrote,
angelicdestiny
angelicdestiny

  • Mood:

can you say another parking ticket and tow?

the city of sherman oaks sure as hell can. so, yeah. two parking tickets (40$ & 60$) and i have now had my first tow (148$). i dont care anymore. just take my fuckin money. who ever keeps busting my ass, must be stalking my car. i was only a few minutes late and my car was gone. WHY THE HELL CANT I PARK THERE AFTER 3:30PM?#!$@#!?@#$? youd think id get tickets because of my retarded driving, not because i was 10 minutes late to move my car from ventura. fuckin assholes. i was in such a decent mood too. guys were being obnoxious (youd think theyd grow out of that by their late 20s - early 30s, wouldnt you) but one guy told me that im "very pretty", even though i didnt have any make up on. then BOOM. my car gets towed. so i finally got my car back and im home now. you know what the sick thing is? even though i blow about 100$ a day on fines when i leave the house, I WANT TO GO OUT. only thing is, i want to go somewhere that wont cost me. hahaha. maaan, i was all willing to pay to get in some club or something, but now i dont think i can afford it since i owe everyone and their momma :o\

btw, ive been sorta busy. sorry i havent responded to comments or anything like that. this is the first time ive gotten online today.

whoa. i called brandon (friend of alex) and he was home. so we talked for a bit, then he gave me the number to get a hold of alex (and joanne). so i called them up. my god, i havent talked to these people in years. they didnt know who was on the phone. when i said my, name they were like "who?", then "oooh myyy goddd". hahaha. they dont live in their old house anymore, so i was wasting time trying to stalk them there. they dont seem to have changed a bit. alex is still goofy and joanne still sounds like a receptionist. OH, SEAN WAS THERE. when joanne was like "sean says hi" i was like "where is he?" when i found out he was there i was like PUT HIM ON THE PHONE. so she did and i made an ass of myself yelling at him about seattle. im sure he was like whaaaaaaaaat the fuuuuuuuuuuck. hahaha. oh man, im good :oP oh well. it was nice to say hi to people i used to hang with. im straaaaaaaaange.

oh, and i got in to a huge fight with my mom today. fun, fun, fun.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments