angelicdestiny (angelicdestiny) wrote,
angelicdestiny
angelicdestiny

  • Mood:

how can you mend this broken man? how can a loser ever win?

please help me mend my broken heart, and let me live again.

someone needs to remind me to eat. i didnt eat shit to day and nearly killed my teacher. yesterday we had a test that we all thought was gonna be pretty easy. only 2 people passed. so today after i retook that damn test, i was waiting to find out wether or not i would have to take it, yet again. my tummy was making all kinds of crazy noises and everyone was lookin at me like "wtf?". my teacher was moving too slow and looking at other people tests going "what the hell am i supposed to do with this. i cant read this", and i was like "i dont know, but shes not here, so i suggest you move on." a few minutes later she picked up another test, took a quick look at it, then gave me this crazy look. i was like "what. that aint my fuckin test, i dont know why youre lookin at *me* crazy. shiiit." she was said "what? dont be cursin at me. shiiit", i was like "i didnt curse" (i never notice it), then i was like "oh, wait. yeah i did". then everyone started making fun of me, sayin stuff then goin "shiiit". it was funny, but i was hungry and i wanted them all dead, regardless. after the break she was like "did you eat?", when i said no she was like "well then you better not be gettin crazy, cause i can get crazier." i started laughing. im sure she could. its a good thing i like her, though. if it had been someone else, id have gone apeshit "de la roca" style (no one will get that). anyhow, ive just eatin and i feel a bit better. when im irritated things need to stop completely and i need a nap, or everything need to be done quickly. even if its just someone talking. if im hungry and i have to sit there and listen to someones stupid ass drag on about shit instead of just getting ton the point, ill go insane. i still dont know if i passed that damn test. fuckin sucks. ive never failed any of these lameass tests before :o\

i just went pee. not all the pee came out, so it still feels like i have to pee. sometimes i can get the rest out by peeing standing up, but that didnt work. oh well, the feeling will pass if i stop thinking about it. dagin likes it when i talk about pee.

daign: you truly are a magnificient being naomi
daign: a real piece of work

my headaches seem to have gone away. they must have been tension headaches cause massage helped and so did stretching. those headaches were not fun at all. guess i can start lookin for work now, and start paying off my debits. yay.

hydrotherapy and body wraps rule. yay.

im almost out of school. yay.

i have weed. yay.

Bagamaagan: well, I don't have a girlfriend, so I gotta do something
Bagamaagan: :-P
xangelicdestinyx: read
xangelicdestinyx: get a job
xangelicdestinyx: go to school
Bagamaagan: hahahaha
Bagamaagan: you sound like a public service announcement
Bagamaagan: they should have you say that on those NBC public service announcements. you could smoke a bowl and tell kids to get a fuckin job
Bagamaagan: hahahah goddamn it, you make me miss smokin bongloads
xangelicdestinyx: hahah id be all stoned
xangelicdestinyx: "get an education"
Bagamaagan: hahaha ya
Bagamaagan: HAHAHAHHAHAHAH yes
xangelicdestinyx: theyre like "CUT"
xangelicdestinyx: im all "whatd i do with my lighter?"
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 26 comments