angelicdestiny (angelicdestiny) wrote,
angelicdestiny
angelicdestiny

  • Mood:

you wont beeeeeeelieve

i just spent an hour in my car. wasted all that gas FOR FUCKIN NOTHING. i made a deal with glen YESTERDAY. told him id come down TODAY, give him the massage, get the weed and go to the club. i figure if im gonna dive out to bfe i might as well make a night of it. but today i didnt feel like goin. but i said i would and i wanted the weed. glen says come down, i go , he tries to blow me off. hes like, well lets go eat before the club. im like wtf did i come down here for? oh.. well... ummm... its kinda cold. we cant do it. im like wtf. he like well i guess we can go in the house, but can we only do it for 20 mins cause im short on weed. THE DUMBASS MOTHERFUCKER SMOKED IT OR SOLD IT. DID NOT BOTHER TO TELL ME THIS THE THREE FUCKIN TIMES I SPOKE TO HIM ON THE PHONE BEFORE I LEFT. at first i was ok, fuck it. the i was like, you know. this son of a bitch just wasted my time and money, and now he wants me to touch him? not only that, i cut his ass a pretty sweet deal for massage. at a spa its 50$ just for a fuckin hand massage. hook glen up? FUCK THAT SHIT. THE LAST THING ON EARTH I WANTED TO DO IS TOUCH THE NASTY FUCK. so thats that. ive learnt my lesson. i try so hard to be nice, and then he pulls crap like this. fuck him.

anyhow, im obviously home now talkin to jean-pierre (the dude im thinking about meeting) which will probabbly make me feel better cause its usually pleasant. frenchy wanted me to say hi in the journal for him. so, hi.

awww, hes shitfaced:
g0sh: i thnk we would make good pizza and make out buddies
xangelicdestinyx: hahhaha
xangelicdestinyx: ok drunk man
xangelicdestinyx: :oP
g0sh: or just movie buddies
g0sh: cause youare neato
g0sh: and make mrg0sh laugh...and stuff liek that
g0sh: makes mrg0sh happy
g0sh: and giggle
xangelicdestinyx: like a bitch?
g0sh: only for you..
g0sh: :-)

fucker is lying to me :o\
xangelicdestinyx: you should give it to me
xangelicdestinyx: im a nice girl
xangelicdestinyx: i should have a nice car
J.P: I was thinking that same thing

hungry nowwwwww...
Bagamaagan: holy shit... I just saw the lj pic you used in lamewhore's journal (where you said "Im scared")... thaty is sooooo gorgeous
xangelicdestinyx: which one?
Bagamaagan: your new default "smile" one
xangelicdestinyx: ahhh
Bagamaagan: well all of them, but that one is even more gorgeous than usual
Bagamaagan: hate/pissed is pretty hot too
Bagamaagan: that is new isn't it? I know it's new as a default
xangelicdestinyx: its the pic i posted the other day
xangelicdestinyx: from a week ago
Bagamaagan: jezuschrist... i missed it
xangelicdestinyx: yup
Bagamaagan: did you post any other pics, or just thatone?
xangelicdestinyx: the one
Bagamaagan: if I won the lottery, i would be willing to pay $ to sit and look at you all day
Bagamaagan: oh, and I'd still feed you ;-)
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments