angelicdestiny (angelicdestiny) wrote,
angelicdestiny
angelicdestiny

  • Mood:

today im pissed. tomorrow can erase today. i hope it does, instead of making it worse.

there has got to be something i can do, other than fuck with my big ole zit. its soooooo painful. i hate this time of the month. wish id start bleeding, damnit.

guess ill look for my glasses. im gonna be pissed if i have to by another pair, but ill do it even though i have contacts. im already in debit, so whats few more dollars, eh? #$@!$@#!$@#!$@#

jp: wanna come hang out
jp: tonight
xangelicdestinyx: sure
xangelicdestinyx: where are you taking me
jp: to my house
jp: to help me clean out the fish tank
xangelicdestinyx: im busy
jp: lol
jp: ok ok
jp: I will take you to see a movie
xangelicdestinyx: cheap bastard
xangelicdestinyx: still busy
jp: and dinner
jp: and $100.00
xangelicdestinyx: hrm
xangelicdestinyx: ill think about it

ok. less pissed. every time i think about it, im gonna be pissed, though. maybe when im 30, i wont be pissed anymore :o\ i think only one thing would make me not as pissed, and i dont even know if id want that. guess it couldnt hurt. not gonna be an issue anytime soon, anyway, so lets stop thinking about it.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments