angelicdestiny (angelicdestiny) wrote,
angelicdestiny
angelicdestiny

  • Mood:

ive been having the wierdest dreams

man, my dreams are funny. its almost like having a television. i dont know how im gonna wake up for work, tomorrow. i sleep too much :o\

at least im not in a foul mood anymore. haha. wonder how long this will last. lalala. try not to think about that, and pray no one reminds you. lalala.



On snow covered mountains
My soul lies to sleep
Silent crying inside
My pain is so deep

Counting the days
As time passes by
Thinking of past times
I break down and cry

Life will never be the same again

Counting timeless tears
Which I spillt for you
You are my obsession
I don't know where you're gone to
I dream a dream of Hope
Under Moonlit stars
Tortured by reality
Which has left it's scars

In a World without feelings
My dreams are all dead
No one beside me
I know where I am at

Embracing the Silence
In my loneliness
Trying not to fear
All the things I posses


please get your car washed, fluids checked, and maybe used tires this weekend. ok? thanks.

i know you hate to use the phone to call people you dont know, but you need to make phone calls. do that, as well.

see about getting another credit card, too. youre just about fucked. either that or a sugar daddy. yeeeeeeeah, sugar daddy.

at work try not to inhale so much burnt rubber. turn the fan on next time. like smoking isnt bad enough. oh yeah, dont smoke, its disgusting. stay away from people who smoke, as well.

do your fuckin laundry. youre gonna run out of pants.

omfg. on monday go to school and fight them for your papers. how the hell did you forget about that. also, read the text book on more time.

find cute boyyyyyfriend. theres gotta be a decent guy somewhere.

clean again. get more boxes. boxes are better than bags.

clean computer too. burn disks.

sell your crap. why the hell havent you done this already. gawd damn, you suck.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments