angelicdestiny (angelicdestiny) wrote,
angelicdestiny
angelicdestiny

  • Mood:

She never loved me

She never loved me
She never loved me
Why should anyone?

And you just don't get it
you keep it copacetic
And you learn to accept it
You know it's so pathetic

then...



Somebody told me
That for everything she wants
Is everything she sees
I guess I must have loved you
Because I said you were the perfect girl for me, baby
And now I'm six months older
And everything you are and everything you see
Is out of reach not good enough
I don't know what the hell you want from me

Somebody tell me
Why I work so hard for you
(To give you money)

Some people work for a living
Some people work fun
Girl I just work for you
They told me marriage was a give and take
Well you show me you can take you've got some givin' to do
And now you tell me that your having my baby
I'll tell you that I'm happy if you want me to
But one step further and my back will break
If my best isn't good enough
And how can it be good enough for two

I can't work any harder than I do

Somebody tell me
Why I work so hard for you
(To give you money)

Why do I do the things I do
Can you tell my why? Yea
My god, I don't even think that I love you

Somebody tell me
Why I work so hard for you
(To give you money)

Somebody tell me
Why I work so hard for you
(To give you money)

How could you settle
For a boy like me
When all I can see
Is the end of the week
All the things we sign
And the things we buy
Ain't gonna keep us together
It's just a matter of time

My situation
Never changes
Walking in and out of that door
Like a stranger
For the wages
I give you all
You say you want more

And all I can see
Is the end of the week
All the things we sign
And the things we buy
Ain't gonna keep us together
Girl it's just a matter of time


freakiness in my car, i tell you. as collin would say "spoooooky".

so, ive only been home a few minutes and im bored. wanna go back to work, damnit.

cute boy was teaching me stuff today. it was hard cause he was staring directly at me, and I COULDNT DEAL WITH THAT. i kept looking at other things. not even other things. in to the room we were just in. like i was watching something, but i wasnt i just really, just didnt want him lookin at me!$#@!$@#! he seems nice. though i get a weird vibe from him. it doesnt seem to have anything to do with me, i just dont know what it is. whateva. fuck weird vibes, lets have a connection here :oP

i was filling out "you promise not to sue us" papers, and people were getting all excited. "FILLING OUT PAPERS?#@!#?@!?" heh.

more cute guys at work, please.

id settle for cute guys online, right now. where can i find a few to keep me entertained$#@!$#!@!

ive been obsessed with BIG HAIR, lately. i used to have BIG HAIR. i think im gonna have to give myself BIG HAIR, sometime soon.

freak.

oh, funny thing is cute boy sometimes talks like hes ghetto$#@!$@#! i get this big ole fucked up grin on my face. its so funny. like, most people who do it, sound gay. i just want them to shut up, so i ignore them, but hes so cuuuuuute :oP its funny cause i have to try and control grinnin around him. he does shit, and i want to, but then im like "NO, STOP THAT". cause if i do itll get out of control, and ill end up with a huge smile on my face. he should ask me to help him more often$@#!$@#! or not. STAY AWAY FROM ME!$@#!$@! ;o)

its a good thing i dont know the guy, cause then i probably wouldnt have a crush on him. i like having a crush. never get to crush on nobody :o\ oh, wait. i thought i might have a crush on jp after speaking to him on the phone, but that went away the next day. hahaha.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments