angelicdestiny (angelicdestiny) wrote,
angelicdestiny
angelicdestiny

  • Mood:

so early

i woke up at 6(am) something and was sooo hungry, i couldnt go back to sleep. im not even goin to work till around one. hahaha. boooring. today i think ill have scott make me a wooden thing-a-muh-bobber, so i have something to play with at work. maybe today ill make myself some teeth. i have to ask how much of the crap in the shop i can use, before they get pissy. im sure hell allow teeth, but once im done with that im gonna need something else to move on to. this weekend i get to pack. colin is leaving i think the 22nd (i think), till the 28th. so hes like "you can move in early and have the place all to yourself if ya want". awyea. then hes leaving for some time in january. woohoo. ill be closer to the shop, too. man, itll be nice to have space to walk n all that. i hope this whole thing doesnt end up sucking. im not even gonna tell my mom. ooo, and i get to change my phone number cause my service plan is about to expire.

xangelicdestinyx: WHAT UP NIGGA
g0sh: leaving for work
g0sh: :-(
xangelicdestinyx: LAAAAAAME
g0sh: sombodys gotta support your gold diggin ass
xangelicdestinyx: better get goin then
g0sh: heheh
g0sh: talk to you later
xangelicdestinyx: k
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments