angelicdestiny (angelicdestiny) wrote,
angelicdestiny
angelicdestiny

  • Mood:

yuuuuuuup thats me

http://ion9.com/mood.php?username=angelicdestiny

i dont know if you guys can see it but these are my top livejournal "moods": bored, hungry, amused, sleepy, groggy, blah, & cold.

anyway, you people arent posting enough.

4:20, my ass.

elvis: hey we are getting some friends together to go see a movie. since you are the friendliest of friends i wanted to know if you want to go?
xangelicdestinyx: i am? how the hell did that happen?

i dont know if i trust him. he might try to kidnap me and drag me to work on monday.

well, im glad elvis isnt as mad at me as i thought he was. hed been really pissy lately. guess im gonna go in on monday, and after work hes gonna help me with my portfolio. elvis is the homie.

think i was really fuckin depressed for the past couple of weeks, cause the thought of going in isnt as horrible as it used to be. i actually look forward to the drive again, and its always a good time once im there. up, down. i miss those guys.

or maybe i just woke up in a good mood. i actually considered exercise while i was in bed waking up. that was freaky.

I SHOULD TELL EVILS TO BRING WEED ON MONDAY.

damn, wouldnt that be nice of work bought booze and elvis brought weed. hahaha.

mmmmmmmmweeeeeeeeed. gonna have get me some o dat. well see.

SHUT UP. DIDNT I JUST FEED YOU!?!

tomorrow i haaaaave to leave the house. my ex roommate called me agoraphobic the other day. AM NOT. im fine once im out, its just getting me to leave the house thats a bitch. im all or nothing. busy busy busy, or lazy lazy lazy. happy, happy, happy or sad sad sad. plus, i hate having to try to look decent. so tomorrow im gonna wake up, take a shower, go to the store, do laundry, ooo, and go to the zoo. come home, take a shower, get dressed, put make-up on and... something, till its time to leave house. all that should keep me from slowing down, and ultimately stopping. then i might actually make it to yvetts. then she gets to slap me. woohoo.

damn, ive been real good about not taking naps. all this might happen. yvette might get to slap me, and i might make it to work on monday. freaky shit, man. now watch it not happen. i think it will if i can hold on to the decent mood. i should probably go hang with elvis, but hanging out with them all night and being stoned might screw shit up, and im sooo close to bein a normal person. sorta.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 12 comments