angelicdestiny (angelicdestiny) wrote,
angelicdestiny
angelicdestiny

  • Mood:

headache

i had the fuckin worst headache. had it all day yesterday, and it got worse when went to go hang with elvis and paint. i thought maybe i just need to sleep, but i woke up with it. so i took two aspirin, and put the heating pad behind my neck/head and it finally went away. then i went back to sleep. till jag called to tell me he needed to take a shit. i knew i shouldnt have answered the fuckin phone.

oh, so anyway. im so hardcore. i didnt smoke any weed last night. just painted and felt like shit. not done painting, though. i thought i was gonna die, so i was like oooooook enough of this shit. then i realized it was like 3am, so i came home.

glad that headache is gone. hope it doesnt come back.

to quote jag (i forget whyyy he was singing that to me) and steven tyler...


xangelicdestinyx: oh that was a sexy burp
g0sh: thank you
g0sh: you heard it?
xangelicdestinyx: i was talking about mine
g0sh: ahh
xangelicdestinyx: im a man
g0sh: without the bits?
xangelicdestinyx: walk like a man talk like a man burp like a man must be a man
xangelicdestinyx: yeah
xangelicdestinyx: i can buy some though
g0sh: hahah
xangelicdestinyx: im the hottest man i know
g0sh: you are pretty
xangelicdestinyx: and i look better naked cause i aint got that junk
g0sh: haha
g0sh: havent seen you naked
xangelicdestinyx: i want to get in shape
xangelicdestinyx: then have my body molded
xangelicdestinyx: that way when im old i could be like "i used to look good"
g0sh: thats dope
g0sh: you can hang it on your wall
xangelicdestinyx: yuuuuup
xangelicdestinyx: make a realnaomidoll
g0sh: hahhahahahahahahahahah
g0sh: YOU ARENT BUILT FOR THAT
xangelicdestinyx: oh yeah huh
g0sh: :-(

thats when you know youve read my journal for too long. when youre quoting posts from two years ago.

anyway, hows that for narcissism. im gonna wait till i look good and have myself copied so that ill be suicidal when im 60. itll be ok, though. cause my husband will have the realnaomidoll to fuck.

i make such a good man. maybe ill make a penis for myself. see, chris should have been single. i make such a good man, and he makes such a good woman (were built a lot alike). we could have made boobs for him. itd have been great.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments