angelicdestiny (angelicdestiny) wrote,
angelicdestiny
angelicdestiny

  • Mood:

so

ive decided. im fed up with just about everyone. people have been driving me crazy, especially my mother. and i was doing a pretty good job about being in a good mood, considering. evidently being happy doesnt involve others.

fuck. tomorrow i have to go to the wrap party for "angel". that means i have to wear, shoes, semi-decent clothes and makeup. i dont wanna. the things is, there will be people there i want to see, and of course, ill be hangin with elvis. hes a good time, and i neeeeeed a good time. though, at the same time i bet there will be people i dont wanna see. so this should be interesting. wonder if whats his face will be there. *teehee* :oP

haha. elvis says hell hold my hair if i get drunk and vomit. awyea. now im getting exited. if whats his face is there, itll be funny, cause he thought i was easy after one beer (i asked one of the guys if he was still there cause he wanted to go fuck. it was part of a joke, from earlier). and this time i plan on drinkin a hell of alot more than one beer :oP gotta love that elvis for takin care of me. hes good people.

ha. now im in a better mood. oh, well. people still suck. and not in a good way.

shit, i have to go get my letter from jerry in a few minutes. i dont wanna move. and i was just down the street from his house at 6pm, but we agreed on 8pm.

oh, yeah. i made a bit of money today. go me. if i didnt *have* to pay my car insurance, i think i might be able to afford my license right now. ill have to recount what ive got. i dont know how much ive been spending on gas, lately. thats the only thing i blow money on. fuckin shit. oh well, ill figure something out. im *this close*. *THIS CLOSE*.

fuck. man, with my first check, im gonna pay whatever it is i need to pay, then go shopping. mother fuckin shopping. mostly for shit i need, but also want, so it works out well. that will make me sooo happy. i love to buy shit, and i havent been able to do that in suuuch a looong time. its fuckin killing me. but then i dont want to buy anything for a while after that, cause ive got other things i want to take care of. like debits, and more money makin type stuffs. my debits truly are killing me. i hate owing money. its painful.

oh, ms. ho (shes asian) called me today. so were gonna have to hook up and hit the town. maybe even tonight. shes a whacky girl, so it should be fun.

i have to pee really really bad. wish id stop typing in this window, and go to the bathroom.

OH. i think i just thought of another source of cash. hrm, i may be ok after all. if not, at least im getting there. soon, baby, soooooooooon.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment