August 1st, 2000

shhh

(no subject)

hmmm...

ok, i cut this from warchilds journal

I got hooked into this via angelicdestiny's journal. I think her persona is kind of wonderful, raging virgin bitch Queen of the Dogs kind of thing. She makes me smile. I don't think she'll accomplish anything of note. But making people smile is a pretty major accomplishment that can't be diminished. If she could hold that attitude in the real world she'd truly be Dog Queen.
shhh

(no subject)

okay, new plan.

go pee
take shower
buy water
do laundry
go to moms house
come home
pay rent
go to beverly hills (if its not too late)
come home again
call gas company (oops)
shower
get online
pass out
shhh

(no subject)

omg. if i go to my moms house im gonna buy that green stuff that i used put on my face when i didnt feel like wearing makeup to school. im so strange... in high school i would either get all made up as if i was going out for a night on the town or i would go to school with my hair wet, green stuff on my face, in boxers, a top, and flip flops :o\ one of the guys at my school said thats how everyone knew what kind of mood i was in. if i went to school all made up then that meant i was in a good mood, but if i went looking like shit and had green stuff on my face it was gonna be a looong day :o)
shhh

(no subject)

hmmm. new plan...

go to mothers house
go to the store
pay my rent
call gas company (maybe ill do that now)
clean house?
shower
do nothing online
pass out