October 3rd, 2002

shhh

im so easily amused

xangelicdestinyx: i have rugburn on my face
Bagamaagan: I won't ask
xangelicdestinyx: good

hrm. havent been posting. lets see. shoot with colin was cool. shot till ~4am. then my car stared to freak out so i had to turn around and go back. when i woke up, i left colins, and went to get oil cause thats what i thought the problem was. turns out some fan thingy is lose and vibrating like crazy. oh well. my poor car sounds the way it looks. it was such a well behaved car until now.

what else... i cant think of anything until i got the rugburn on my face.

oh, yeah. i bought glasses. theyre gay, but i can see, and thats what matters. or some shit like that. its a good thing the glasses werent on when i got the rugburn.

someone also called my cell 3 times this morning from a payphone, i think. didnt leave a message. may have been hiedi. if it was LEAVE A FUCKIN MESSAGE NEXT TIME. sometimes my signal isnt strong enough to answer.

man, its a beautiful day out. im feeling sorta beat up and emotionless. i cant think of anything other than how nice it is outside, and how cute the birds sound cherpin n shit. i feel like i should be, mad, sad, or something. anything. numb is okay, sometimes. though, it gets boring after a while. oh well. good day thus far. maybe today should be a beach day. maybe its not numb that im feeling. i think its calm. its probably just bored. i dont give a shit days, rule.

damnit. i just got a call about a band shoot, and i think the position has been filled. i called the guy and left a message, but nothing so far and its at 5pm. oh well. their loss. haha, thats what im sayin :oP they better not call me at 4pm, and be like "ARE YOU AVAILABLE?"

oh, shit. im supposed to model for colin and eddie, still. i have rugburn on my face!$@#!$@#! i wonder how long this would take to heal. i wonder when is colins deadline for these pictures. i wonder if iits ever gonna stop burning. it just started burning again.

the glasses and rugburn.

.glasses rugburn

also note the hair. ive never seen it so fucked up before.
  • Current Mood
    amused amused
shhh

stoned

the ants were attacking me until they found what they wanted and would only go there to eat, then go back to their home. so i watched them cause they werent tacking me anymore. those fuckers eat like we do. theyd come in a large group, then go home and i wouldnt see any for a while. then id wake-up, and theyd be eating again. so i waited for them to eat, and go home, then i sprayed their food (they were eating the sugaring wax that spilt out of container when it fell over. i thought they were stuck to it at first). then i guess they went to check it out and found that it wasnt cool anymore. then they went back home. there were a few near their entrance to this room, so i pounded on the area to feak em out. i did it in front of them so theyd turn around and go the way they came, not scatter. they went home soi did that a few more times so theyd run further then sprayed the ant stuff on their entrance. i havent cleaned up the wax yet, and thay havent come back. yay, and i didnt have to drowned them in poison. though, at one point i looked down and there were so many i sprayed them with perfume and those died. i thought about taking pictures of everything, but i figured that be even more strange of me. someone should teach me about ants. maybe i can rent a movie about em. haha. im so lazy.

computer is boring, so im gonna watch a movie.

oh, yeah. when i took off this afternoon, my car was making even worse sounding noises than when i arrived. by the time i got home it wasnt making any strange noises. fuckin car.

oh, yeah. i have to finish cleaning. no movie, just cleaning. fuck that. movie and cleaning is more like it.

*teeheehee*



Your clan is a dysfunctional one. That is because you are a Malkavian. Something is poisonous about this clan's blood that drives all those embraced to madness. However, in this madness, you tend to have great insight. Unfortunately, people just take it as senseless ramblings. In every family there is an insane one. You're it.

What Vampire Clan Do You Belong To?



no cleaning, only stupid quizzes.

mrg0sh signed off at 5:19:49 PM.
mrgosh signed on at 6:04:50 PM.
xangelicdestinyx: i didnt say you could go
mrg0sh bah
mr g0sh: you have no power over me
  • Current Mood
    bored bored