December 5th, 2002

shhh

so early

i woke up at 6(am) something and was sooo hungry, i couldnt go back to sleep. im not even goin to work till around one. hahaha. boooring. today i think ill have scott make me a wooden thing-a-muh-bobber, so i have something to play with at work. maybe today ill make myself some teeth. i have to ask how much of the crap in the shop i can use, before they get pissy. im sure hell allow teeth, but once im done with that im gonna need something else to move on to. this weekend i get to pack. colin is leaving i think the 22nd (i think), till the 28th. so hes like "you can move in early and have the place all to yourself if ya want". awyea. then hes leaving for some time in january. woohoo. ill be closer to the shop, too. man, itll be nice to have space to walk n all that. i hope this whole thing doesnt end up sucking. im not even gonna tell my mom. ooo, and i get to change my phone number cause my service plan is about to expire.

xangelicdestinyx: WHAT UP NIGGA
g0sh: leaving for work
g0sh: :-(
xangelicdestinyx: LAAAAAAME
g0sh: sombodys gotta support your gold diggin ass
xangelicdestinyx: better get goin then
g0sh: heheh
g0sh: talk to you later
xangelicdestinyx: k
  • Current Mood
    amused amused
shhh

FUCK.

i didnt pay my student loan and they sent a coupon, i didnt get charged the late fee and i just sent them a check for the amount with the late fee!#@$!$#!$!@
  • Current Mood
    pissed
shhh

chris, chris, chris. blah, blah, blah, chris.

no, wait. hiedi. SHE CALLED. shes in vegas. got a job, n shit. gooo, lazy ass hiedi. says shes gonna move back down in a month or so. awwwyea. thatd be like... awwwyea.

offline msg
leah: where ARE you?

where is SHE? i wanna taaalk to her. i likes talkin to her. some things never change. cept for the two of them getting off their lazy asses and actually working. yay for some things that change, and other things that dont. i should take them both somewhere to get drunk. we can talk shit about phone people, or something. go to the masturbators house, and get obnoxious like the good ole days. no more drawing on his walls, though. that was not so nice, even though leah is super talented and he probably whacked off to her lesbo drawings every night. he didnt like the swastika (hes jewish) and "ken is a fag", shit i was writing so much. hes fun to torture. he loves it.

so, chris has got to hate me. i have only two settings. "omfg, i like you. teeheehee", or "bitch". i was doin stuff on the floor, and he said something about a chair and hurting, i was like "is it hurting YOU?". good job. yeah, he hates me. i could see it in his eyeeeees when left work.

almost time to call hiedi, and eat dinner. good stuff.

oh, no. not another person who acts like my father. collin always asks me how my day was. whoa, hope living with him doesnt get freaky like when i moved in to scotts and he tried making me the spouse. thatd be bad. maybe i should tell him about my undying love for chris :oP

hahaha. the other day jaz was saying that im obsessed. ya think? this is what happens when youre bored with life, and have nothing to look forward to each day. you obsess over guys you work with that have a girlfriend. i needs me someone/thing else.

oh, good. collins got the hots for one of his fetish models.

xangelicdestinyx: if i have cancer im gonna stop going to the shop
xangelicdestinyx: but my last day ill be like
xangelicdestinyx: "i had the hots for you, you should have been single, but now im dying so it doesnt really matter. bbye"
collin: U are SOOOOOOO SILLLLLY
xangelicdestinyx: well ill be dying so wtf do i care about shit anymore then
collin: total....uhhhh if yer dying yer still gonna rent my room...right??
xangelicdestinyx: i guess
xangelicdestinyx: who cares im dying
collin: I'd like to photograph the slooooooow process of yer death
xangelicdestinyx: great
collin: as a freind
xangelicdestinyx: uh huh

xangelicdestinyx: entertain me
Bagamaagan: *dances*
xangelicdestinyx: clean my room
Bagamaagan: heh, i don't even clean my own room

g0sh: i need a new keyboard
xangelicdestinyx: me too
xangelicdestinyx: mine is sticky
g0sh: from what
xangelicdestinyx: jizz
g0sh: i try to hit the moniter so its like a facial
xangelicdestinyx: hahaha
g0sh: :P
xangelicdestinyx: then you lick it clean?
g0sh: nah
xangelicdestinyx: damn

JP: nothing I can offer huh?
xangelicdestinyx: nope cant be bribed tonight
JP: you 100% sure?
xangelicdestinyx: try again when im hungry
xangelicdestinyx: and pissed about being sober
JP: I am talkin now !!
xangelicdestinyx: ahhh
xangelicdestinyx: nope
xangelicdestinyx: im goin to sleep
JP: damm you
JP: I would have said yes to anything
JP: almost
xangelicdestinyx: oh no not this again
JP: not that
JP: I am not offering that anymore
xangelicdestinyx: thats good
JP: that was a 1 time thing
xangelicdestinyx: oh darn
JP: darn is right
xangelicdestinyx: and i was just gonna say...
JP: nope, I need to weed to offer that
xangelicdestinyx: hahahhaa
JP: I am not in the mood right now

whoa, i should have asked for a house and a car. id have gone over for that.
  • Current Mood
    hungry hungry