January 18th, 2003

shhh

it seems nice out

maybe i should think about going out while the sun is still up.

im made a rue about going to the bathroom. i can only go in there if im making coffee of cooking something, cause if i dont, ill hunt for something to pop.i figure if my mom is screamin "YOUR WATER IS BOILING", i wont have much time to fuck up my face.

spoke to hiedi the other day. she finally had oral surgery, but they fucked up and now half of her tongue is numb, she cant eat, can barely talk, shes in all kinds of pain. guess theyre gonna have to go back in. oh, and she was awake for the entire thing. poor little hiedi.

coffee really is the best part of waking up, isnt it.

weird how most of my memories are associated with the weather.

i enjoy waking up to the neighbors music.
  • Current Mood
    sore sore
shhh

DAMNIT

id just decided to make myself something to eat, and now my mom is in there!%#!@%#!@%!

Bagamaagan: I need to defecate
xangelicdestinyx: then?
Bagamaagan: I shall.
xangelicdestinyx: good
Bagamaagan: I am committed to the idea
xangelicdestinyx: get to it
Bagamaagan: ok
Bagamaagan: mission accomplished. thanks for the moral support
xangelicdestinyx: no prob

im surprised he knew what i meant by "then?". i was worried i was gonna have to explain myself.

she has chips. i want chips. i fuckin haaaaaate her.
  • Current Mood
    hungry hungry
shhh

yuuuuuuup thats me

http://ion9.com/mood.php?username=angelicdestiny

i dont know if you guys can see it but these are my top livejournal "moods": bored, hungry, amused, sleepy, groggy, blah, & cold.

anyway, you people arent posting enough.

4:20, my ass.

elvis: hey we are getting some friends together to go see a movie. since you are the friendliest of friends i wanted to know if you want to go?
xangelicdestinyx: i am? how the hell did that happen?

i dont know if i trust him. he might try to kidnap me and drag me to work on monday.

well, im glad elvis isnt as mad at me as i thought he was. hed been really pissy lately. guess im gonna go in on monday, and after work hes gonna help me with my portfolio. elvis is the homie.

think i was really fuckin depressed for the past couple of weeks, cause the thought of going in isnt as horrible as it used to be. i actually look forward to the drive again, and its always a good time once im there. up, down. i miss those guys.

or maybe i just woke up in a good mood. i actually considered exercise while i was in bed waking up. that was freaky.

I SHOULD TELL EVILS TO BRING WEED ON MONDAY.

damn, wouldnt that be nice of work bought booze and elvis brought weed. hahaha.

mmmmmmmmweeeeeeeeed. gonna have get me some o dat. well see.

SHUT UP. DIDNT I JUST FEED YOU!?!

tomorrow i haaaaave to leave the house. my ex roommate called me agoraphobic the other day. AM NOT. im fine once im out, its just getting me to leave the house thats a bitch. im all or nothing. busy busy busy, or lazy lazy lazy. happy, happy, happy or sad sad sad. plus, i hate having to try to look decent. so tomorrow im gonna wake up, take a shower, go to the store, do laundry, ooo, and go to the zoo. come home, take a shower, get dressed, put make-up on and... something, till its time to leave house. all that should keep me from slowing down, and ultimately stopping. then i might actually make it to yvetts. then she gets to slap me. woohoo.

damn, ive been real good about not taking naps. all this might happen. yvette might get to slap me, and i might make it to work on monday. freaky shit, man. now watch it not happen. i think it will if i can hold on to the decent mood. i should probably go hang with elvis, but hanging out with them all night and being stoned might screw shit up, and im sooo close to bein a normal person. sorta.
  • Current Mood
    bored bored
hes so cuuute

this lil guy is so cute

i want one. its funny, people show me stuff theyve made and im like "damn, thats sexy", or "thats hot". im all fucked up. next thing you know im gonna be fucking monsters in my sleep :o\

damnit. if had real food in the house, i could make myself dinner. that would kill an hour or two, then i could go to bed. what im i gonna do with the next few hours.

haaaaahahha. just as i typed that elvis called. but i dont wanna spend money on a movie, and dinner. i could buy a book or weed with that money, so id rather use it for that. he said if i was hurtin for money hed pay, but thatd be weird and his girlfriend already hates me enough. shed kick his ass. anyway, i aint goin. its funny cause every time i hang out with them, i could totally tell that she wished id go home, but elvis has no clue. hes like "nooo, you need to hang out. stay a while". its not like shes mean. shes really nice, but i can tell she doesnt want me around. anyhow, as most of you know i hate blowing money on dinner and a movie from when i was with jag. well, dinner i dont mind so much, but i fuckin hate going to the movies. id rather buy the candy somewhere else and watch a movie in my underwear.

anyway, with every minute that passes i get closer and closer to bed time. just need to keep entertained till then. of course you people arent posting enough, and sam is of no help. im gonnna make a mess of my stuff. yeeeah. good idea.

POST PEOPLE. IM IN A COMMENTING MOOD.

nevermind. i hate waiting for pages to load.
  • Current Mood
    sleepy sleepy