January 24th, 2003

shhh

oops

anyway, spoke to jag. he actually has a reason as to why he wants to stick his dick in julia, specifically. im just not allowed to say what that is. its funny as hell, though.

got my bedtime stories. hes actually very good with the bedtime stories. he gets all into it. im gonna have my kids calling him at night, im sure. theyre gonna be like "mommy, will you tell me a bedtime story?" and im gonna say, "leave me a lone, im posting in my journal. call jag".

heh, heh, heh. im still amused with jag. his brain is all kinds of fucked up.

so, according to my laywer i might be able to sue jag for misrepresentation and distress. neato.

called liiiiiinda back. think were gonna party soon. havent seen her in a while.

words of elvis haunt me to no end.

*teeheehee*. sorry jag. its more the way your brain deals with shit, than anything else. thats the best part of it all. you just think things through sooo half assed. and here i was thinking hes crazy desperate. i keep forgetting that jag can go ages without sex, so it couldnt have been an "i need to get laid" thing.

oh, man. i need to sleep. ive had enough amusement for the night.

want my tai chi book, and the mystery movie that jag is forcing me to watch. he says they wont get here till the 12th!#$@!$@#!#$!

oh, thats the other thing. he bought me this movie hes been wanting me to see (the book was a bonus cause the shipping is free if you go over 25$ on amazon, so i got to pick it). he has no idea whyyy he did that, but i aint complaining :oP maybe someday ill explain it to him.

ERRRRRRIS :o\ :o\ :o\

po jag.

damn, i really hate this dont post it on the journal stuff. its sooo funny. he almost makes sense, cept for one maaajor flaw in his thinking. poooooor jaaaaaaag. hes ok, though. just crazy.

think im gonna turn my blanket on, and try to fall asleep. thatd be nice.

Bagamaagan: http://dermis.multimedica.de/doia/image.asp?zugr=d&lang=e&cd=23&nr=13&diagnr=133000
xangelicdestinyx: nice
Bagamaagan: my special gift to you
xangelicdestinyx: thanks
Bagamaagan: I dont want to get herpes. I just found some pics. I dont want it.
Bagamaagan: it looks ummm... uncomfortable
Bagamaagan: http://www.healthac.org/images/herpes.html
Bagamaagan: http://www.healthac.org/images/syphilis.html
Bagamaagan: http://www.sexually-transmitted-diseases-stds-symptoms-pictures-testing.com/std_pictures.htm

NAOMI! when you wake up, you haaaaaave the call the dep of something-or-other, and your student loan people. then you need to hunt for those papers, and if you cant find them, just got to the school. dont forget. dont sleep the entire day. set alarm right now. also, pay you car insurance, and go to the store. ask your mom if she needs anything while youre out. oh, and go to the .99$ store. do not, i say, DO NOT GO IN TO ANY THRIFT STORES. i know youll drive past 1231423455 of them along the way, but you dont have money to blow on that stuff. you already buy too many clothes and books. on that note, stop posting on livejournal, and go start one of the books that arrived today. the sooner you finish the book and decide wether or not you want to keep it, the sooner you might be able to put that money towards paying one of your bills. goodnight. dont set the set the electric blanket too high, or youll wake up sweaty.
  • Current Mood
    amused amused
shhh

baaaaaaaaad neeeeeeeeeeeews

on the 18th they decreased my credit limit on my creditcard. this morning i found out i had only 9$ credit on the card. so i went to spend that 9$ on gas, but didnt stop the pump at 9$ so it went to 18$ now im -9$ on the card. how about theeem apples. anyway, now i cant pay anything. the money in my checking account *just* ran out. i was trying to pay my student loan, with the creditcard, now i cant even do that. or pay my car insurance, or any of my other bills. this is horrible, but surprisingly i could be be in a worse mood. if fuckin gorgeous outside, and this is not the end of the world. ill just have to incur late fees, n blah blah blah.

i walked past a window and noticed how long my hair is. i aint cutting it, no way, no how.

hrm. this whole decent mood thing is frighting. i should be way more upset than this. am i even upset? i was, for like, a second. wheres all the rage, damnit.

oh, so i have to wait till monday to deal with school stuff. which is fine, cause that gives me this entire weekend to read my book. it was nice seeing whats-his-face (the guy who runs the school), today. hes very cool. everyone else sucks.

ok, now im all pissed again. i dont want late fees and bad credit. fuuuuuuuck.

blah. im hungry. moms making spaghetti.

my back hurts.

awww. colins gonna give me money cause i shoot with him all the time (ok, twice). it works out, cause then i get my pics, and ill probably need more gas by then (thats where the cash comes in). now maybe i do want him to sell those pics :oP oh, wait. no i dont think i wanna be feet porn. oh well. theys juuust feets.

DUDE:

colin: yeahhhhh I hear that...I'll give ya 25 bux to tickle yer feets = )

hes gonna give me cds from the record label he works/used to work for (he just quit. doin the 2 week thing now). thall get me some cash, too. hes the homie.

awww, and his bro called me an asset :o) wish hed open his own shop. id looove to work for him. he deserves more than bein a supervisor. sucks that its the dumbasses with money that end up with shops. i think he should take out a loan. so does colin. were a bad influence on him. hes got a new wife and house.

elvis is another story. im workin on him. he doesnt need thaaat much to start his type of shop. probably couldnt work for him, though. the shit he does scares me. id hurt myself. where is his ass, anyway. he was here a minute ago, and didnt say hi. fucker.

damn, my body is so much more upset than the rest of me. my head huuuuuurts.

im sleepy, but its not nearly late enough to go to bed. maybe i should take a melatonin pill so i make it throught the night. then ill be up super early. that would be bad good.

elvis: dude you gotta get out and find a good man
xangelicdestinyx: FIND ONE FOR ME
elvis: well there is this one guy im fucking but he isnt a very considerate lover
xangelicdestinyx: hahaha
xangelicdestinyx: this sucks so bad and i couldnt even get papers i need from my school
elvis: you know youre never totally fucked if you have good friends. you can always come live with US! you will have to be like the gimp from pulp fiction though
xangelicdestinyx: now i have to wait till monday
xangelicdestinyx: :-X
elvis: lol
  • Current Mood
    hungry hungry