February 6th, 2003

shhh

whyyy

cant i backup my email folders?

why isnt elvis answering me?

why wont the roof of my mouth stop hurting?

why is it so damn cold?

why am i awake? i dont wanna be awake. i was sleeping a minute ago.

did i mention that i cant stand liars? i just felt like sayin that for the 1838163964 time, cause i was thinking about what i dont like about people. thats about it (3x now with the "about"s. 4x now :oP). im sure theres more, but thats probably number one. its funny, though, how most people arent bothered by lies. i just hate having to sift through shit. its the worst. trust is my friend.

i should clean. or make sure ive done everything i needed for school so i can get my stuff. gotta get at least 3 letters of recommendation :o\

oh. this was funny:

jag: dude, i'm not really going to the stripper thing
jag: i was just talking
jag: =\
xangelicdestinyx: uh huh
jag: serious
jag: you've known me forever, you know i'm not that kind of asshole =\
xangelicdestinyx: uh huh
jag: yuh huh
jag: entirely different kind of asshole =\

i had a feeling id get this one:Collapse )
  • Current Mood
    cold cold
shhh

funny. ha-ha.

im not tellin: right now..i dont care...i just want some chick to drop pants for me
xangelicdestinyx: HAHAHAHHAHA

dwaine messaged me today. pffft. that fucker never says hi no mo. hardly even logs on to aim.

speakin of tall skinny dudes, dwaine and james have someone in common. *barf*. i could have guessed even though they dont know eachother. man, that whore whole "scene" stuff is icky. arent there better chicks in "the scene" to bone? i guess not. maybe thats why so many go both ways. couldnt they all just date yvette? :oP

BOOTY CALL. GOTTA GO :oP
  • Current Mood
    amused amused