May 23rd, 2003

shhh

hrm

1) i just got an idea. a horribly sneaky way to make money while doing something with one of my websites. itd be a temporary thing, but something, none the less. ill also be able to keep it around as a resource when i continue building on to the site.

2) i found this neato website that will allow me to advertise for free, aaand send me newsletters. ok, thats not the best part. the best part is that every month theyll send me a free smoothie recipe.

3) i will get a job at jamaba juice. eventually :oP

oh, yeah. went to magic mountain. that was fun. it was hot. my toes were hurting. but i had a goood tiiiiiime. i lost the battery to my camera (it fell out), so there arent any pictures :o\ we got twickets, so were goin back again next week to get on the rides we missed. awwwyea :oP

i woke up at 6am. again. what the fuuuuuuck is my problem. oh, yeah. i had a bad drrem. not a freaky dream. a baaaaaad dream.

today i need to go find out if my school has my stuff, get pictures taken and printed, get the rest of my signatures, do the last of the paperwork and submit it with all appropriate fees. if im missing any of the first 3 by 5pm, its gonna have to wait till next week :o\

now i must hunt down good ole glen. i owe his ass, and hes gonna let me use his signature. hope he doesnt piss me off. then i must hunt down another person. i havent decided who, yet. who ever turns out to be closest :oP

ohhhh, gaaaaaaaawd. im already sleepy again. shoot me :o\

oh. i spoke to my hiedi hizzoe last night. twas a good conversation. i managed to get her all riled up just before bed :oP i cant wait for her ass to get down here. im in dire need of her assistance.

yvette i ganked your belt!$#!@$@#!
  • Current Mood
    lethargic lethargic
shhh

love my friends

elvis treated me to lunch, a round of pool, and a movie. now jerry is gonna treat to some booze, weed, and im guessing a dvd. the thing is, theyre both friends (of like, 10 years!), so why am i the only one ever invited over? i even mention one to the other, hoping theyll think say "hey, we should all hang out!", but nooo. we all used to hang out together befooore. pffft :o\ when i get money ill have to take em out, or somethin. thatd be cool.

sooo, my plans got changed. the school didnt have my stuff ready, so now i have to wait until tuuuseday :o\ thats ok, though. it gives me more time to get my signatures, and take the pictures. and since i have more time, ill get to chill, and take care of some other things along the way. i owe glen, so ill do my thing, hang out a bit, get my signature, maybe take off to meet that english dude, then go to zeh bar/club. tryin to kill alot of birds with one stone tank of gas. i agreed to shoot with collin (his stuff, not mine. though, we could do my stuff too, if we have time. thatd rock), so ill be doin that, gettin a few dollars, and my signature. more birds dead birds. it just sucks that glen wasnt around when i went to his house on sunday night. and stupid me forgot to bring dwaines phone number, so i couldnt even call him. i guess i could have just gone over to his house, as well, but he lives a bit further from joseph than glen does. oh, well. only killed one bird that day :oP thats cool, though. i needed the distraction. i was depressin it. who else do i need to visit? hrm. fran, but found out the other day she moved, and lives right down the street from james. so i wont be doing that any time soon. im dyin to visit her, but i didnt wanna risk making myself want to drive up to his house. maybe when im absolutely positive that ive completely detached. i think i have, but ya never know. it might be a bit too soon. that way i can also go say hi to his ass, and pick something up that i left at his house. its all about killin lots of brids :oP jamie, danny and diana, i might be able to do in one shot, too. maybe before i head over to frans. though, jamie is sooo difficult to get ahold of. crazy white boy ;o)

ive gots to got potty. i dont know why i always hold it. takin a piss is an incredibly enjoyable experience.

coooooooool. them niggas ended up talkin to eachother and were all gonna hang out. woohoo. its been a while. im about ready to passout, though. they can talk, ill nap :oP



its only 3am, but it feels like 8am.

i made a mess, and dont wanna clean. where will i sleep?

can you imagine when i have dsl? and hopefully a new computer? i should be sleeping.
  • Current Mood
    happy happy