angelicdestiny (angelicdestiny) wrote,
angelicdestiny
angelicdestiny

  • Mood:

I HATE BRAD ;o)

bradfitz: we're all going to chuck's again tonight and i was gonna invite ya, but it's guy's night, so U CANT COME!!!!! ;-P

Current Mood: rejected

bradfitz: heh, rejected.
xangelicdestinyx: awyea
bradfitz: i think the only reason it's guy's night is because we have no girls going
xangelicdestinyx: hahaha
xangelicdestinyx: fuckin image is up to high
bradfitz: yeah.... goddamn livejournal
bradfitz: what's it doing?
xangelicdestinyx: http://angelicdestiny.livejournal.com/
xangelicdestinyx: strange
xangelicdestinyx: IT DOESNT LIKE ME
bradfitz: how do you have two moods!??
xangelicdestinyx: haha
xangelicdestinyx: html ?
bradfitz: oh, you did one by hand
bradfitz: that's why it's fucked up! ;-P
bradfitz: the LJ one worked. :P
xangelicdestinyx: WHY?
xangelicdestinyx: l.kjgflsdnsbdf;g
xangelicdestinyx: fuck it
bradfitz: the alignment on your image
bradfitz: do IMG SRC="..." ALIGN="ABSMIDDLE"
xangelicdestinyx: ok
bradfitz: that'll fix it
xangelicdestinyx: oooooo
xangelicdestinyx: nice
bradfitz: all fixed
xangelicdestinyx: yes sir
xangelicdestinyx: thanks
bradfitz: STOP CONFUSING LJ!
xangelicdestinyx: hahaha
xangelicdestinyx: sorry
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 5 comments