angelicdestiny (angelicdestiny) wrote,
angelicdestiny
angelicdestiny

  • Mood:

I MET THIS LADY TODAY

SHES REALLY NICE. SHE GAVE ME A RIDE HOME AND SOME GOOD IDEAS ON HOW TO LEGALLY MAKE MONEY "UNDER THE TABLE" AAAAAAAND SHE HAS THIS FRIEND WHO GETS SEIZED CARS AND SELLS THEM TO HIS FRIENDS BEFORE THEY GO TO AUCTION. SHE SAID SHED TALK TO HIM ABOUT HOOKING ME UP. SHES NICE. I SHOULD LEAVE THE HOUSE MORE OFTEN. THERE ARE SOME REALLY SWEET PEOPLE OUT THERE.



planiturthian: ugh
xangelicdestinyx: ugh?
planiturthian: did nothing worthwhile today
planiturthian: just installed linux
xangelicdestinyx: haha
planiturthian: I cancelled my meeting for tomorrow
planiturthian: haven't done any real research all week
planiturthian: I suck
planiturthian: hate that
planiturthian: embarassing
planiturthian: =o\
xangelicdestinyx: :o\
planiturthian: yea
xangelicdestinyx: I STILL LOVE YA
planiturthian: =)
planiturthian: thank you, naomi
planiturthian: that's sweet
xangelicdestinyx: what else would you expect from me?
planiturthian: I think I might go waste a few hours playing video games, come back in the morning, and try to accomplish something with my day
planiturthian: HAHAHAHAHAH
planiturthian: nothing but sugar and spice, of course
planiturthian: =)
xangelicdestinyx: HAHAHA
xangelicdestinyx: im so funny :oP
planiturthian: yeah, you're pretty damn entertaining
planiturthian: brad said so the other day
planiturthian: you came up in a chat, and he was like, "she's fucking hilarious"
planiturthian: true fact
xangelicdestinyx: huuuuuuh?
xangelicdestinyx: YOU GUYS WERE TALKING ABOUT ME?
planiturthian: :oO
xangelicdestinyx: he means im fun to laugh at
planiturthian: heh
planiturthian: maybe
xangelicdestinyx: FUCKERS
planiturthian: haha
planiturthian: we didn't say anything bad, eh
xangelicdestinyx: you aint gotta lie
planiturthian: well, unless you count all that stuff about you being ugly and stupid
planiturthian: but that wasn't BAD, really
planiturthian: just keepin' it real, yo
planiturthian: =P

$#!@$@#!$#@!r$!%$t#!$#@!$!@$#!%$@!#$@!$#!
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments