angelicdestiny (angelicdestiny) wrote,
angelicdestiny
angelicdestiny

  • Mood:

staaaaaaaaaaarving

i made a mistake. i was supposed to move my car. when i took off for school i didnt have a ticket, so im just hoping i dont get one in the mail. i gotta see about parking in the apartments parking structure. so i finished up that one test i didnt have time to complete. i think i did pretty well on it. oh wait, there is still one more part to that test that i didnt complete. i thought it was something else, so ive gotta do that monday. fun. that test was hard. no wonder most failed it. i was crazy for thinking i could finish it at the end of class, the other day. it took me a long time to finish up, today even. the next one is gonna be easy, i think. i have most of the stuff memorized. woohoo. so after that one i just have a few more that we havent be given yet and im done with the tests and can sleep while people are having a merry christmas.

fuckin turtlehead just came on and was talking about food. fucker.

what i dont understand is why would you be chatting on aim of you have a party going in in your house AND in your pants? eh, synja? :oP hahaha. hes fuckin wasted. i wont even tell you what he just said. i just hope he doesnt say things like that to people in real life. he might get kicked in the nuts afterwards :oP too funny.

i want to watch tv. i walked past my mom a while ago and she was watching xfiles. it was one ive never seen. so sad. i could just watch season 1-3 from my dvds, but i dont think i wanna watch by myself. im a big ole wuss these days. im worried one of the ugly creatures will end up in my dreams.

which reminds me. ive been having really funky dreams lately. i think ill be pissed off a sturart for a while. he was being rude to me in a dream i had the other day. now im trying to decide if i wanna go visit him. i have never seen him so rude. but then again it was only a dream. still im worried hes gonna be rude and hurt my feelings or something. rude bastard ;o)

oh, today it rained. so i got to use my windshield wipers for the first time. yay?
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments