angelicdestiny (angelicdestiny) wrote,

  • Mood:


the shock/strut thingy wasnt broken it was the mount. thats what i said when the roadside service guy showed it to me, but he said the entire thing would have to be replaced. so got that mount fixed, found out i need 4 new tires. haaaaahaha. funk dat. i just spent 200$ on bullshit, i can drive on rims. i got another parking ticket, too. i moved the fuckin car so i wouldnt get one and i got the days mixed up. which means i didnt need go out in the rain at 4am. i was all excited about it too. "yay. the rain will wash most of the ick off my car". too bad i couldnt remember which side to park on. so now ive got 2 parking tickets to pay, and i finally paid that rolling stop ticket. fuckin aye. i should just give the city my account number and tell them to take out 100$ or so every month. anyway, lost my fuckin credit card. got a bit of cleaning done and still cant find it. if i dont find it today, im gonna have to report it stolen. cause i aint gots nooooo cash.

the worst thing about shit like this, is it pisses me off so bad cause i try so hard not to blow money. i havent even bought food in who knows how long, then i have to blow money on crap like this. so that makes me want to just blow money on the shit i want to. especially cause spending money on things i like makes me feel better. if im depressed, and i go shopping. depression goes bye bye. so for the two hours i was sitting around waiting for my car, i made up a list of all the things ive wanted to spend money on, but told myself i couldnt. theyre not even toys or clothes, theyre shit im gonna need to buy eventually. so. if my mood doesnt change by the time i have a credit card, im blowing so much money. hope to have a job by then. gotta call and tell them i can come in on monday. once i start getting paid i wont feel so bad. ill start to feel like i can breath once i get my credit card paid off. im in no hurry to pay jeff back cause its such a small amount and hes not charging me interest. hes not sweating me anyway, he knows im good for it.

oh, my mom is being a such a fuckin cunt. she does not know when to shut the fuck up. i feel like im about to snap. there isnt even a lock on this door to save her/me.

guess i gots to go. if you love me, call me. cause im gonna be fuckin bored. dont have the number? use this.
  • Post a new comment


    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.